News for Sockers FC Chicago

Sat-Indoor League B2005+2006

  Boys 2005+2006  I-League Played at Soccer City - Field 2 + 1 Every Saturday  
  Team 1 Team 2 Team 3 Team 4 Team 5 Team 6 Team 7 Team 8         
1 Gonda, L Bogonko, M Tsuji, N Ordaz, E Beniek, S Huck, Aidan Aguilar, A Martin, S   Gks List Time  
2 Mori, Kohei Rebic, S Egan, S Baciu, Anthony Klimczyk, A Hernandez, I Edels, Brian Quafisheh, K   Lucas, Evan 2:00  
3 Chrapczynski, K Mihai, Erik Nyc, Steven Kroupa, D Roach, Pat Tamburello, N Vanacora, C Oder, C   Beals, Br 2:00  
4 Vargas , F Wakayama, G Vazquez, A Radosavljevic Bozhkov, B Augustyn, R ATANASSOV Nack, T   Hackney, A 2:45  
5 Chavez, A Sapiente , N Krumpelt, A Kawaguchi, N KIRCHEN, T Michalakos, P Gaither, T Ganekov, Alex   Hartle, S 2:45  
6 Raso, Luca Hoga, Saku O'Connor, K Hoch, Easton Saber, Ali Gavin, A O'Rourke, D Grover, N   Hertzberg, Z 3:30  
7 Szklarczyk, M V. Heukelum, L Shiffman, C McCormick, P Rofrano, F Zelenovic, S Rotaru, A Forden, J   Mroz, Mic 3:30  
8 Sultana, L Janjic, Petar Torres, Israel Veenstra, L Dalby, A Senese, J Thalmann, M Bednar, N   Ionita, Max 4:15  
9 Sacha, S Perez, K Trojanowski Mariotti, C Cruz, Sam Fiffles, Niko Martens, L Scalera, A   Kupczyk, M 4:15  
10 Lagunas, L Musschoot, C Cotonieto, C Mariotti, J Chmelik, T Budd, M Barnes, R Fadel, Pat        
11 Londergan, A Noga, Karol Takahashi, K Lindh, M Plummer, J Harshavat, S Walker, C Byrnes, A   GKs  rotate teams  
12 Aschliman, TJ Fagbemi, B Wight, H Smith, N Mougette, E Bilik, Carter Ruderman, J Raturo, L   every week  
13 Becker, B Ordaz, J Husseini, I Kedzior, C Mougette, M Khanduja, S Howard, N          
                         
                         
                     
  Team 11 Team 12 Team 13 Team 14 Team 15 Team 16 Team 17 Team 18   GKs List Time  
1 Aoyagi, Shu Janowski, M Bero, Mat Babos, A Karabetsos, K Casadas, D Chandraiah, S Oblon, C   Gorecki, S 5:00  
2 Petkovic, A Likhovid, D Burleson, G Danciutiu, V Stankiewicz, K Arroyo , N Marshall, A Swiderski, M   Krisciunas, T 5:45  
3 Hagemann, N Lopez, Lucas Firs, D Esquivel, B Toporkiewicz Maida, J Chow, K Cruz, Daniel   TYKA, DOM 5:00  
4 Rojek, Pat Boltz, D Lainson, Ben Opler, T Sandoval, C Kim, E Torres, Z Melendez, Z   Smakowski, A 5:45  
5 Hackney, J Mangione, A Hickiewicz, D Avalos, Eli Walther, J Martinez, M Kuczynski, K Hauser, B   Sleper, J 6:30  
6 Moncau, A PRZYJEMSKI Goldberg, E Mendoza, O Balgro, J Brock, H Wasowicz Donofrio, W   White, C 6:30  
7 Khoury, S Contreras, K Paladino, G Pareek, D Gancarczyk, D Nawrocki, Ed Girup, Nick Fahey, C   Gorecki, S 5:45  
8 Baran, D Takahashi, U Schroeder, W Glodz, G Hill, Niklas Ospina, J Wilkinson, C Cook, A   Tyka, Dom 5:45  
9 Dudek, J Shen, B Brown, S Pinto, A Salatino, J   Hoerbert, H          
10                   GKs  rotate teams  
          every week  
                         
  Note:                      
  * Team listed first wears ALL BLUE & team listed second wears ALL WHITE              
  * Pre Game - Arrive 30 minutes prior to game for Warm-up                
  * No roster change allowed without coaches' permission.                
  * Always bring both uniforms and wear shinguards. No outdoor cleats allowed.              
  Players who miss 2 games without prior notifying the coaches will be removed from this league.            
                         
  Week 1 Schedules       Week 4            
  12/1/2018 Field 2 Score Coaches   1/5/2019 Field 2 Score Coaches    
  2:00 PM 1v2       2:00 PM 1v2 5-4        
  2:45 PM 3v4       2:45 PM 3v4 5-9        
  3:30 PM 5v6       3:30 PM 5v6 3-1        
  4:15 PM 7v8       4:15 PM 7v8 2-6        
  5:00 PM 11v12       5:00 PM 11v12 2-6        
  5:45 PM 13v14       5:45 PM 13v14 13-6        
    Field 1 Score       Field 1 Score        
  5:00 PM 15v16       5:00 PM 15v16 8-3        
  5:45 PM 17v18       5:45 PM 17v18 5-4        
                         
  Week 2         Week 5            
  12/8/2018 Field 2 Score Coaches    1/12/2019 Field 2 Score Coaches    
  2:00 PM 5v7 4-4     2:00 PM 1v3 9-3        
  2:45 PM 6v8 4-2     2:45 PM 2v4 9-3        
  3:30 PM 1v3 5-1     3:30 PM 5v7 5-3        
  4:15 PM 2v4 8-4     4:15 PM 6v8 2-5        
  5:00 PM 11v13 0-4     5:00 PM 11v13 8-6        
  5:45 PM 12v14 4-5     5:45 PM 12v14 4-7        
    Field 1 Score       Field 1 Score        
  5:00 PM 15v17 5-2     5:45 PM 15v17 9-3        
  5:45 PM 16v18 4-6     6:30 PM 16v18 5-6        
                         
  Week 3         Week 6            
  12/15/2018 Field 2 Score Coaches   1/19/2019 Field 2 Score Coaches    
  2:00 PM 2v3 5-3     2:00 PM 2v3          
  2:45 PM 1v4 5-2     2:45 PM 1v4          
  3:30 PM 5v8 8-1     3:30 PM 5v8          
  4:15 PM 6v7 7-0     4:15 PM 6v7          
  5:00 PM 12v13 3-8     5:00 PM 12v13          
  5:45 PM 11v14 2-8     5:45 PM 11v14          
    Field 1 Score       Field 1 Score        
  5:00 PM 15v18 5-5     5:45 PM 15v18          
  5:45 PM 16v17 7-11     6:30 PM 16v17          
                         
                         
                         
                         
  Contact (Text or Email) Naperville                  
  Ahmed Gad Jeff Roy Phil Gross Soccer City              
  847-815-2564 630-715-9198 847-528-1417 545 Consumers Ave. Palatine, IL        
  ahmed@sockersfc.net jeff@sockersfc.net philip@sockersfc.net                  
                       
  Week 7         Week 10          
  1/26/2019 Field 2 Score Coaches   2/16/2019 Field 2 Score Coaches    
  2:00 PM 1v2 19-10     2:00 PM 1+3v2+4          
  2:45 PM 3v4 12-9     2:45 PM 5v6          
  3:30 PM 5v6 5-15     3:30 PM 7v8          
  4:15 PM 7v8 5-9     4:15 PM 11+13v12+14          
  5:00 PM 11v12 10-16     5:00 PM 15v16          
  5:45 PM 13v14 4-16     5:45 PM 17v18          
    Field 1 Score                  
  5:45 PM 15v16 8-8                  
  6:30 PM 17v18 7-11                  
                         
  Week 8         Week 11            
  2/2/2019 Field 2 Score Coaches    2/23/2019 Field 2 Score Coaches    
  2:00 PM  5v7 9-4     2:00 PM 1v3          
  2:45 PM 6v8 9-3     2:45 PM 2v4          
  3:30 PM 1v3 11-8     3:30 PM 5v7          
  4:15 PM 2v4 15-6     4:15 PM 6v8          
  5:00 PM 11v13 9-8     5:00 PM 11v13          
  5:45 PM 12v14 12-12     5:45 PM 12v14          
    Field 1 Score       Field 1 Score        
  5:45 PM 15v17 10-11     5:45 PM 15v17          
  6:30 PM 16v18 8-3     6:30 PM 16v18          
                         
  Week 9         Week 12            
  2/9/2019 Field 2 Score Coaches   3/2/2019 Field 2 Score Coaches    
  2:00 PM 2v3 8-3     2:00 PM 2v3          
  2:45 PM 1v4 15-3     2:45 PM 1v4          
  3:30 PM 5v8 7-8     3:30 PM 5v8          
  4:15 PM 6v7 10-4     4:15 PM 6v7          
  5:00 PM 12v13 8-12     5:00 PM 12v13          
  5:45 PM 11v14 6-18     5:45 PM 11v14          
    Field 1 Score       Field 1 Score        
  5:45 PM 15v18 9-8     5:45 PM 15v18          
  6:30 PM 16v17 10-10     6:30 PM 16v17
last edit: 2/11/2019 1:16:44 PM by jefflroy