News for Sockers FC Chicago

Sat - Boys HS Indoor League @SC

  Boys High School I-League Played at Soccer City - Field 1 Every Saturday March 4th
  Team 1 Team 2 Team 3 Team 4 Team 5 Team 6 Team 7 Team 8  Gks List Gm Time    
1 Barkidjija Cleary Ajdukiewicz Anieri Bonilla  Carroll Cervellie Bielic, A  White 8:30am    
2 Barnes Dube Dzarnowski Artega Cisneros Horteales Elliott Espinoza Carvajal 8:30am    
3 Bessey Iwashima Horvath Beezley Fillingim Kocsis Follett Fleita  Ruzbasan 8:30am    
4 Bielic, T Klemm Karasinki Biskis Gonzalez O  Kraftson-H  Iscra Marshall Ruzbasan 9:15am    
5 Dodson Kucaba Knap Bruch Lesiuk Tzumas  Long McGinnis  Hales, B 9:15am    
6 Grabill Lilliwitz Liu Feeney Matei  Veceski Morgan Schaller White 9:15am    
7 Herbst Lopez,N McKibbon Jareckyj Schwartz Hawkins Rodgers B  Weber Schwake 10:00am    
8 Lynch, C Makowiecki Owen Klancnik Valdes Yi Sollie Wilke Hales,B 10:00am    
9 Mancini  McGregor Sample Mancilla Wohlford Ziyad Low Sink, Billy Morales J 10:00am    
10 Niemann Piotrowski Sparacino Penn Budreck Bulatovic  Stump Dudek Schwake 10:45am    
11 Pollack Proudfoot Stojanovic Rank Lojewski Jerinic Conley Costa Mancini S 10:45am    
12 Sampson Quirk Torres, A Rank Chlopek Zambrano Gambla  Jones Morales J 10:45am    
13 Semba Ramadan Whitaker Seo Gonda Salvino Morse Sparacino Johnson, K 11:30am    
14 Stoneman Strudwick Yim Shimizu Tambellini O'Brien Dilworth Horvath Scalera 11:30am    
Gk See the "Game time"   column in  Gks List...         Simmons 11:30am    
                  Scalera 12:15pm    
  Team 9  Team 10 Team 11 Team 12 Team 13 Team 14 Team 15 Team 16 Simmons 12:15pm    
1 Oropeza Bassi Brown, K Ballarin Olague Mulligan Watson, J Chandler, B Rebac  12:15pm    
2 Chaplin Haussmann Dohse Francisco Hodzic Griffin Ordaz Flowers, J Flowers,A 1:00pm    
3 Coleman Juanchi Olson Reinhart Roman Kapic Quarles  Falcone Rebac 1:00pm    
4 Laverde Kalkofen Knap Gawne Brown N Presta Zhang, J Pope, J Morales C 1:00pm    
5 Lefevre Kovacevic Tangredi Kresnicka McKee Young Armstrong, L Carway Flowers A 1:45pm    
6 Pfaff Kugler Bricker  Cooper  Olechowski, B Plizga Musial, J Olechowski, A Rojek 1:45pm    
7 Soriano Martens Augustyn Sawasciuk Jurkiewicz Riekki Cohen Suddeth Morales C 1:45pm    
8 Torres, D Ramadan Borzello Beshara Berg Eliopoulos Wang, A Schmit Rojek 2:30pm    
9 Wolowski Ytterberg Resendiz Janda Bhargava  Fadden Miller, M Wojnarowicz Fitzgerald 2:30pm    
10 Richard Moskal Gaither Kilgallon, J Fritz Husseini, S Mozolewski Morrissey Crowson 2:30pm    
11 Sink, B Luna Austriaco Kilgallon, S Martinez, J Husseini, U Berhane Shanahan, R Sassan 3:15pm    
12 Sosa Banker Kuper, N Nicoski Guelis Skaluba Berhane, E Beck Gutierrez 3:15pm    
13 Doucette Chrapczynski Knox Kosciuch, G Cole Beaupre Wilson Bello, P Scharf R 3:15pm    
14 Mozelewski Mueller  Beausoleil  Tomsia Milosch, C Maguire, J Colvin, J Pandev        
15     Gutierrez, G Wierzbicki Spadafore Sanchez Marsico Sergiev        
                   
  Team 17 Team 18 Team 19 Team 20     Note:      
1 Sagan, K Walsh M Wachsman Oder     Team listed First wears ALL WHITE  
2 Burlingame Guerra Chandler, W Villegas     Team listed Second wears ALL BLUE...  
3 Cattan, R Iwashima M Bloedorn Hughes     - Pre Game - Mandatory 20 minutes prior to your game for warm-up  
4 Fitzpatrick Hartle, J Wright Ionita, K     - Post Game - Mandatory 30 min fitness session  
5 Cattan, J Coble Bibb Arroyo     - Always bring both uniforms and wear shinguards.  
6 Buescher Becdach Bonilla, B Jasek     - No outdoor cleats allowed! WEAR FLAT SHOES ONLY!  
7 Birch Macintyre Pagonis Evans     ** Players who miss 2 games without prior notifying the    
8 Schiewe Doran Zheng Kahn     coaches will be removed  from the league.  
9 Krehl Bastidas Thalmann Matthews     Gk's may rotate on a weekly basis.Check rosters weekly    
10 Pipitone, J Morgan, D Smith, B DeMonte                
11 Pipitone, V Stumbris Whitehouse Casselmann      Injury / Missing Players Call your coach for help.    
12 Taylor, R Holder Wing Vozza     1- Drescher 2- Conner, S 3-  4-     
13 Hernandez Scharf, D Larson McConnell                
14 Palmer Li, Xang Kadakia Fritz                
15 Seidel Daniel, D Tse                  
                   
                         
  Week 1 Schedules Scroll down for next week  ↓                
  12/3/2016 Field 1 Score Coaches Attending…   Contact (Text or call)    
  8:30am         Oleg Bailey David R.      
  9:15am All players  Teams 1-4     847-812-3564 630-346-7707 847-812-3567      
  10:00am 5 v 6 (10-11)                
  10:45am 7 v 8 (8-5)     Nino  Tony K. Batata      
  11:30am 9 v 10 (10-8)     773-354-6678 847-804-4355 847-812-3568      
  12:15am 11 v 12 (12-11)                
  1:00pm 13 v 14 (2-10)     Soccer City          
  1:45pm 15 v 16 (14-4)     545 Consumers Ave.  Palatine, IL      
  2:30pm 17 v 18 (9-9)                
  3:15pm* 19 v 20  (3-5)                
    * Played on  Field 2                  
  Week 2 Schedules                    
  12/10/2016 Field 1 Score Coaches Attending…              
  8:30am 1 v 3 (9-7)                
  9:15am 2 v 4 (12-7)                
  10:00am 5 v 7 (4-8)                
  10:45am 6 v 10 (8-8)                
  11:30am 8 v 9 (11-6)                
  12:15am 13 v 11 (8-12)                
  1:00pm 12 v 14 (9-8)                
  1:45pm 18 v 15 (8-3)                
  2:30pm 16 v 20 (9-4)                
  3:15pm 17 v 19 (7-11)                
                         
  Week 3 Schedules Scroll down for next week  ↓              
  12/17/2016 Field 1 Score Coaches Attending…              
  8:30am 4 v 1 (14-15)                
  9:15am 3 v 2 (10-10)                
  10:00am 8 v 5 (3-11)                
  10:45am 10 v 7 (13-10)                
  11:30am 9 v 6 (8-11)                
  12:15am 14 v 11 (14-11)                
  1:00pm 12 v 13 (10-5)                
  1:45pm 19 v 15 (4-11)                
  2:30pm 16 v 18 (6-17)                
  3:15pm 17 v 20 (8-8)                
                         
  Week 4 Schedules Happy New  Year!                
  1/7/2017 Field 1 Score Coaches Attending…              
  8:30am 2 v 1 (11-7) Jeff, David...              
  9:15am 4 v 3 (10-6) Jeff, David...              
  10:00am 9 v 5 (6-9) Bailey               
  10:45am 10 v 8  (10-10) Bailey              
  11:30am 7 v 6 (17-4) Bailey              
  12:15pm 13 v 16 (5-7) Oleg, Nino...              
  1:00pm 11 v 14 (14-7) Oleg, Nino...              
  1:45pm 15 v 12 (4-9) Oleg, Nino...              
  2:30pm 17 v 22 (7-14) Joe D, Nate              
  3:15pm 18 v 19 (2-8) Joe D, Nate              
  4:00pm 20 v 21 (8-8) Joe D, Nate                
                         
  Week 5 Schedules Scroll down for next week  ↓              
  1/14/2017 Field 1 Score Coaches Attending…              
  8:30am 3 v 1                  
  9:15am 4 v 2                  
  10:00am 5 v 10 (10-11)                
  10:45am 6 v 8 (6-15)                
  11:30am 7 v 9 (8-9)                
  12:15pm 12 v 16 (6-9)                
  1:00pm 13 v 11 (5-10)                
  1:45pm 14 v 15 (11-9)                
  2:30pm 17 v  21 (5-11)                
  3:15pm 19 v  22 (16-7)                
  4:00pm 20 v 18 (6-11)                  
                         
  Week 6 Schedules                  
  1/21/2017 Field 1 Score Coaches Attending…              
  8:30am 1 v 4                  
  9:15am 2 v 3                  
  10:00am 5 v 6                  
  10:45am 7 v 8                  
  11:30am 9 v 10                  
  12:15pm 13 v 11                  
  1:00pm 12 v 15                  
  1:45pm 14 v  16                  
  2:30pm 19 v  21                  
  3:15pm 17 v  18                  
  4:00pm 20 v 22                    
                         
  Week 7 Schedules                    
  1/28/2016 Field 1 Score Coaches Attending…              
  8:30am 1 v 2   14-10                
  9:15am 3 v 4 11-9                
  10:00am 8 v 5 6-5                
  10:45am 10 v 7 7-5                
  11:30am 9 v 6 5-11                
  12:15pm 11 v 12 5-8                
  1:00pm 13 v 14 6-10                
  1:45pm 15 v 16 15-7                
  2:30pm 20 v 18  11-5                
  3:15pm 19 v  22 8-8                
  4:00pm 17 v 21 6-11                  
                         
  Week 8 Schedules                    
  2/4/2016 Field 1 Score Coaches Attending…              
  8:30am 1 v 3                  
  9:15am 2 v 4                  
  10:00am 9 v 5                  
  10:45am 10 v 8                   
  11:30am 7 v 6                  
  12:15pm 13 v 16                  
  1:00pm 11 v 14                  
  1:45pm 15 v 12                  
  2:30pm 17 v 22                  
  3:15pm 18 v 19                  
  4:00pm 20 v 21                    
                         
  Week 9 Schedules                    
  2/11/2016 Field 1 Score Coaches Attending…              
  8:30am 4 v 1                  
  9:15am 3 v 2                  
  10:00am 5 v 10                  
  10:45am 6 v 8                  
  11:30am 7 v 9                  
  12:15pm 12 v 16                  
  1:00pm 13 v 11                  
  1:45pm 14 v 15                  
  2:30pm 17 v  21                  
  3:15pm 19 v  22                  
  4:00pm 20 v 18                    
                         
  Week 10 Schedules                    
  2/18/2016 Field 1 Score Coaches Attending…              
  8:30am 2 v 1                  
  9:15am 4 v 3                  
  10:00am 5 v 6                  
  10:45am 7 v 8                  
  11:30am 9 v 10                  
  12:15pm 11 v 12                  
  1:00pm 13 v 14                  
  1:45pm 15 v 16                  
  2:30pm 17 v 18                  
  3:15pm 19 v 20                   
                         
                         
  Week 11 Schedules                    
  2/25/2016 Field 1 Score Coaches Attending…              
  8:30am 3 v 1                  
  9:15am 4 v 2                  
  10:00am 8 v 5                  
  10:45am 10 v 7                  
  11:30am 9 v 6                  
  12:15pm 13 v 11                  
  1:00pm 12 v 14                  
  1:45pm 18 v 15                  
  2:30pm 16 v 20                  
  3:15pm 17 v 19                  
                         
                         
  Week 12 Schedules                    
  3/4/2016 Field 1 Score Coaches Attending…              
  8:30am 1 v 4                  
  9:15am 2 v 3                  
  10:00am 5 v 6                  
  10:45am 7 v 8                  
  11:30am 9 v 10                  
  12:15pm 14 v 11                  
  1:00pm 12 v 13                  
  1:45pm 19 v 15                  
  2:30pm 16 v 18                  
  3:15pm 17 v 20                  
                         
                         
  Contact (Text or call)                    
  Oleg Bailey David R. Nino  Tony K. Batata Soccer City          
  847-812-3564 630-346-7707 847-812-3567 773-354-6678 847-804-4355 847-812-3568 545 Consumers Ave. Palatine, IL        
                         
last edit: 3/3/2017 12:47:43 PM by nino