News for Sockers FC Chicago

Sat - Boys & Girls 2004 I-League

  Boys In-House League    6v6                 Played Every Saturday All games played @ Soccer City in Palatine        
 
Played on Field 1  
  Boys 2004 Academy  MDL Division     Indoor      
  Team 1 Team 2 Team 3 Team 4 Team 5 Team 6      
1 Moxom, J  GK Hartle, S GK   Rodriguez, Y GK            
2 Ruszel,Marcel  Caruso, C  Bero, Ryan  Ajroja, Ashton   Bare, Connor  Argaez, Kody    
3 Chung, Caleb   Chung-Mehdi, V  Corral, Felipe   Cruz, Christian   Diaz, Adolfo   Kohl, Ryder     
4 Filiberto, S Janowski, K Evans, C Krumpelt, Aiden   Leonard, Aiden   Morris, Shea      
5 Mroz, Jr   Mukenschnabl, G  Nadda, Nicholas Pasquesi, Al Quintos, Ryan Barbaric, Daniel      
6 Presta, Marco   Barttlet Nico   Rogalski, N  Rutkowski, J Sowers, Nathan   Sparacino, M    
7 Richardson, CJ   Javakhishvili, S Lambides, Enzo Mormul, Nazar   Tamburello, A Tokarz, Filip      
8 Chung, Jacob  Parente, Nico   Pidgora, O Vivar, Christian   West, Michael  Luchan, V    
9 Xu, Luis  Andrade, Erick   Cerda, J Davis, Vassilios  Marsico, M Mrkalj, Edin    
10 Zambrano , R Karabetsos, C Eich, Kevin   McKee, Brandon  Petrillo, Taylor   Diomede, M    
11 Borso,Wyatt Mather James Lawrence, Curran          
                   
14                  
  Boys and Girls 2004 Premier Division            
  Team 7 Team 8 Team 9 Team 10          
1 Deardorff, A  GK Gierstorf, L  GK Mellace, A  GK  Litney, S  GK          
2 Apuzzo, A Knight, Morgan   Marconi, Nick   Oland, N          
3 Goodman, Jake   Kowalski, T Mellace, M Oland, Noah          
4 Hawkins, Ethan   Puska, Gabor   Stanson, A Letto, Gabriella          
5 Lanpouthakoun, A Puska, Ryan   Ahmad, Maria   Niemet, Karina            
6 Rossi, Emily   Kelleher, Devon   Azari, Laila   Chianelli, Olivia            
7 Salatino, Sophia    Gallo, Romano  Calderon, A Sands, Alexis           
8 Dondlinger, E Vivar, Tais Morales, Sara               
9                  
                   
13                  
  Note:                
  * Team listed first wears ALL BLUE  and team listed second wears ALL WHITE    
  * Pre Game - Arrive 30 minutes prior to game for warm-up session    
  Post Game - Beginning 1/14/2017: 30 min fitness session      
  * Always bring both uniforms and wear shinguards. WEAR FLAT SHOES ONLY!      
  * Prior communication to coaches is needed when unable to attend.      
  * Schedule will be for 6 weeks and changes in roster may happen.      
                   
     
  Week 14 Schedule   Coaches Coaches      
  3/18/2017 Field 1 Score            
  10:30 am 1V6                
  11:15 am 3V2               
  12:00 pm 5V4                
  2:30:pm  7+9V8+10               
                   
                   
                   
  Contact:       Soccer City      
  Coaches Ahmed Gad     545 Consumers Ave.      
  Text or call… 847-815-2564     Palatine, IL      
                   
last edit: 3/14/2017 10:34:59 AM by jefflroy