News for Sockers FC Chicago

Sun - Boys HS Futsal League @SA

                       
  Boys HS Futsal League 5v5 All games played @ Step Ahead Sports  in Palatine -  Step Ahead Sports                   1546 Dundee Rd  Palatine, IL 60074 Played Every Sunday    
Next door to Holiday Inn Express
  Team 1 Team 2 Team 3 Team 4 Team 5 Team 6 Team 7 Team 8 Team 9 Team 10  
1 Euro/Blue Euro/White Berhane  McGregor Veceski Sollie Carroll  Valdes Richard Sink B  
2 Bassi Schwartz Coleman  Fleita  Juanchi Weber Bielic  Wohlford Dilworth McGinnis   
3 Elliott Kraftson-H Marshall  Lefevre Torres,D Follett Tzumas  Cervellie Olague Olechowski, B  
4 Chaplin Espinoza Brown, k Bulatovic  Conley, E Jones Low Moskal Olson, A Tangredi   
5 Hausmann Ytteberg Budreck Chlopek Costa Knox Morse Oropeza Hodzic Brown, N  
6     Cisneros Iscra D Kugler Matei Morgan Schaller Wolowski Hagan   
7     Lynch J Kocsis Lesiuk Sosa Ramadan O Soriano Yacoubou  Kalkofin   
8                      
Gk Morales J Carvajal Ruzbasan White Ruzbasan Carvajal Morales J White Ruzbasan Hales wk11
                       
  Team 11 Team 12 Team 13 Team 14 Team 15 Team 16 Team 17 Team 18 Team 19 Team 20  
1 Gawne Hartle J Knap, P McKee, M Spadafore Presta, F Hawkins Griffin Kresnicka Pandev  
2 Dohse  Zambrano, B Beshara Jurkiewicz Wilson Dudek Wojnarowicz Fitzpatrick Fadden Iwashima M  
3 Ballarin Borzello Eliopoulos Musial, J Sergiev Hughes  Tambellini Marsico, F Janda Wierzbicki  
4 Guerra Cooper Bricker Becdach Banker Maguire Bibb Walsh, M Cohen Sink, Brendan  
5 Chrapczynski  Kadakia Stump Cattan, J Olechowski A  Doucette Gambla Jerinic Luna Sparacino, C  
6 Arroyo Gonda Suddeth Berhane, E Hernandez Roman  Horvath, S Lojewski Salvino Kakavetsis  
7 Ost Milosch C Mueller Cattan R Wright Mozolewski Ionita K Schmit Palmer Plizga M  
8                      
Gk Johnson Scalera Schwake Rebac Morales, C Flowers Simmons Scalera Flowers Rojek wk12
                       
  Team 21 Team 22 Team 23 Team 24              
1 Armstrong Sassan Kapic Mulligan   Removed Players List… Call your coach for help.    
2 Berg Sagan Francisco Gutierrez J   1- Drescher 2- Kasser  3-Walsh Max-  4- Conner, S     
3 Beaupre  Oder Jasek Sawasciuk              
4 Tsuji  Pagonis Larson Sanchez              
5 Coble Colvin, J Gutierrez G Tomsia              
6 Kosciuch Cole Wachsman Villegas              
7 Bonilla B  Evans Riekki Augustyn              
8                      
Gk Crowson Fitzgerald Mancini Sassan wk12            
    Note:                  
    - Team listed First wears ALL WHITE - Team listed Second wears ALL BLUE.        
    - Pre & Post Game - Mandatory 20 minute warm up & 20 min post game fitness.         
    - Always bring both uniforms and shinguards. WEAR FLAT SHOES ONLY!        
    - Goalkeepers will be assigned to different teams every week. Update will be posted by wed.  If you cannot attend make sure you have a replacement.  
    ** Any player who misses 2 games without prior notifying the coaches will be removed from this league.     
       (At least 3 days advance notification should be given to the coaches)    
    - Rosters and Schedule may change after the Holidays. Please check the calendar for updates.    
         
  Week 1 Schedules       Week 7 Schedules        
  12/4/2016 F 1 -  Score F 2  -  Score Coaches   1/29/2017 F 1 - Score F 2  -  Score Coaches    
1 8:00 AM 1v2    (10-9) 3v4     (15-5)     8:00 AM 2v10 3v6      
2 8:45 AM 5v6    (9-7) 7v8     (6-10)   8:45 AM 7v4 1v9      
3 9:30 AM 9v10  (20-2) 11v12 (10-15)   9:30 AM 8v5 11v20      
4 10:15 AM 13v14 (11-8) 15v16 (3-6)   10:15 AM 24v21 23v17      
5 11:00 AM 17v18 (1-4) 19v20 (10-5)   11:00 AM 22v16 19v14      
6 11:45 AM 21v22 (8-11) 23v24 (8-3)   11:45 AM 18v12 15v13      
                       
  Week 2         Week 8 Schedules        
  12/11/2016 F 1 - Score F 2  -  Score Coaches   2/5/2017 F 1 - Score F 2  -  Score Coaches    
1 8:00 AM 2v3 (4-8) 4v5 (6-3)     8:00 AM 4v10 1v6      
2 8:45 AM 6v7 (11-2) 8v9 (10-12)   8:45 AM 7v5 2v9      
3 9:30 AM 10v1 (9-6) 12v13 (14-12)   9:30 AM 8v3 11v24      
4 10:15 AM 14v15 (3-5) 16v17 (12-2)   10:15 AM 12v23 13v22      
5 11:00 AM 18v19 (5-7) 20v11 (8-5)   11:00 AM 14v21 15v18      
6 11:45 AM 21v24 (16-7) 22v23 (4-6)   11:45 AM 17v20 16v19      
                       
  Week 3         Week 9          
  12/18/2016 F 1 - Score F 2  &  Score Coaches   2/12/2017 F 1 - Score F 2  -  Score Coaches    
1 8:00 AM 3v1 (8-10) 2v4 (11-7)     8:00 AM 4v9 1v5      
2 8:45 AM 5v7 (13-6) 6v9 (8-14)   8:45 AM 7v6 10v3      
3 9:30 AM 10v8 (7-5) 13v11 (8-5)   9:30 AM 8v2 11v15      
4 10:15 AM 14v12 (3-8) 17v15 (10-8)   10:15 AM 12v16 13v14      
5 11:00 AM 20v18 (7-7) 19v21 (7-15)   11:00 AM 17v21 24v18      
6 11:45 AM 22v24 (7-7) 23v16 (4-3)   11:45 AM 22v20 23v19      
                     
  Week 4 Happy New  Year!‚Äč     Week 10          
  1/8/2017 F 1 - Score F 2  &  Score Coaches   2/19/2017 F 1 - Score F 2  -  Score Coaches    
1 8:00 AM 1v4 (7-10) 5v2 (12-14)     8:00 AM 1v2 3v4      
2 8:45 AM 10v3 (7-7) 6v8 (7-14)   8:45 AM 5v6 7v8      
3 9:30 AM 7v9 (4-10) 14v11 (7-11)   9:30 AM 9v10 11v12      
4 10:15 AM 15v12 (5-7) 24v13 (5-4)   10:15 AM 13v14 15v16      
5 11:00 AM 18v16 (6-7) 19v17 (2-11)   11:00 AM 17v18 19v20      
6 11:45 AM 20v22 (9-5) 21v23 (8-8)   11:45 AM 21v22 23v24      
                     
  Week 5         Week 11          
  1/15/2017 F 1 - Score F 2  -  Score Coaches   2/26/2017 F 1 - Score F 2  -  Score Coaches    
1 8:00 AM 1v8 (2-14) 2v9 (10-14)     8:00 AM 2v3 4v5      
2 8:45 AM 3v7 (7-4) 4v6 (8-9)     8:45 AM 6v7 8v9      
3 9:30 AM 10v5 (8-8) 11v24 (4-12)     9:30 AM 10v1 12v13      
4 10:15 AM 23v12 (8-12) 22v13 (8-12)     10:15 AM 14v15 16v17      
5 11:00 AM 21v14 (13-10) 18v15 (10-10)     11:00 AM 18v19 20v11      
6 11:45 AM 20v17 (n/a) 19v16 (n/a)     11:45 AM 21v24 22v23      
                       
  Week 6         Week 12          
  1/22/2017 F 1 - Score F 2  -  Score Coaches   3/5/2017 F 1 - Score F 2  -  Score Coaches    
1 8:00 AM 1v7 2v6     8:00 AM 3v1 2v4      
2 8:45 AM 3v8 5v9     8:45 AM 5v7 6v9      
3 9:30 AM 10v4 11v23     9:30 AM 10v8 13v11      
4 10:15 AM 24v12 22v17     10:15 AM 14v12 17v15      
5 11:00 AM 21v16 18v14     11:00 AM 20v18 19v21      
6 11:45 AM 20v15 19v13     11:45 AM 22v24 23v16      
                       
                       
  Contact (Text or call)                  
  Oleg Batata David R. Bailey Nino           
  847-812-3564 847-812-3568 847-812-3567 630-346-7707 773-354-6678          
                       
last edit: 3/3/2017 12:53:09 PM by nino