News for Sockers FC Chicago

Sat - Futsal 3v3 B&G 2009-10 Session II

  Boys  3v3 Futsal   Played Every Saturday All games played @ Soccer City in Palatine      
 
Played on Micro Field  
  2009/10 Division          
               
  Week 1 - Feb. 18 Schedule It starts at 1:30 pm      
  Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Game 6  
  T1 v T2   4x3 T3 v T1  2x3 T2 v T3  1x2 T1 v T2  1x3 T1 x T3  0x1 T2 x T3  4x2
  Team 1 Team 2 Team 3 Team 4      
1 Kopanicak Staroba Esquivel   Wear Gray/Black/Blue  
2 Mori Valenti Dzambegovic   Wear Flats only  
3 Booker Lang Saczala   30 minutes training  
4 Blata Foster, M     Play for 40 minutes  
  Players will be placed in different teams every week…    Scroll down for next week   
             
  Week 2 - Feb. 25 Schedule It starts at 1:30 pm Sergio &  Cindy  
  Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Game 6  
  T1 v T2     3x2 T3 v T1  5x1 T2 v T3 3x0 T1 v T2  4x3 T2 x T3  1x2 T1xT3 3x2  
  Team 1  Team 2 Team 3 Team 4      
1 Kopanicak Staroba Esquivel   3 points for a win  
2 Valenti Dzambegovic Booker   1 point for a tie  
3 Mori Saczala Lang   Points are awarded for   
4     Blata   each player in the team.  
  Check your team's placement every week…    Meet by "long stairs - scoreboard" on field 1.  
               
  Week 3 - Mar. 4 Schedule It starts at 1:30 pm Sergio & Cindy  
  Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Game 6  
  T1 v T2   3x5 T3 v T1  4x1 T3 v T2  1x3 T2 v T1  3x3 T1 x T3  3x3 T2 x T3  3x3  
  Team 1 Team 2 Team 3 Team 4      
1 Valenti Booker Esquivel   Games are 7 minutes long  
2 Saczala Staroba Blata   Each team plays 3 games  
3 Dzambegovic Mori Lang   No more than 4 players   
4   Kopanicak     per team is allowed.  
  Players will be placed in different teams every week…    
               
  Week 4 - Mar. 11 Schedule It starts at 1:30 pm      
  Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Game 6  
  T1 v T2 T3 v T1 T2 v T3 T1 v T2 T1 x T3 T2 x T3  
  Team 1 Team 2 Team 3 Team 4      
1 Dzambegovic Booker Blata   Points will be posted  
2 Staroba Saczala Esquivel   individually every week  
3 Lang Mori Kopanicak   on the scoreboard below.  
4 Valenti          
  Players will be placed in different teams every week…  
               
  Week 5 - Mar. 18 Schedule It starts at 1:30 pm      
  Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Game 6  
  T1 v T2 T3 v T1 T2 v T3 T1 v T2 T1 x T3 T2 x T3  
  Team 1 Team 2 Team 3 Team 4      
1 Kopanicak Valenti Dzambegovic   Games will end   
2 Booker Saczala Staroba   no later than 3:00pm  
3 Esquivel Mori Blata      
4     Lang      
  Players will be placed in different teams every week…  
             
  Week 6 - Mar. 25 Schedule It starts at 1:30 pm      
  Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Game 6  
  T1 v T2 T3 v T2 T3 v T1 T1 v T2 T2 x T3 T1 x T3  
  Team 1 Team 2 Team 3 Team 4      
1 Kopanicak Valenti Dzambegovic   Contact: Text or call  
2 Saczala Booker Esquivel   Phil       847-528-1417  
3 Lang Mori Staroba   Dan G   630-715-9522  
4     Blata      
  Players will be placed in different teams every week  
               
  Individual Points Scoreboard      
  Players Name week 1 week 2 week 3 week 4 week 5 T
1 Blata 6 6 5     17
2 Booker 6 3 8     17
3 Dzambegovic 6 3 2     11
4 Esquivel 6 6 5     17
5 Kopanicak 6 9 8     23
6 Lang 6 6 5     17
7 Mori 6 9 8     23
8 Saczala 6 3 2     11
9 Staroba 6 3 8     17
10 Valenti 6 9 2     17
11              
12              
13              
14              
15              
16              
  Soccer City - 545 Consumers Av. Palatine, IL  
last edit: 3/11/2017 12:05:32 PM by batata