News for Sockers FC Chicago

Sockers U8 Champions League (Sundays)

Sockers FC 8U Champions League
 
Group A
Liverpool                   Athletico Madrid            Real Madrid                  Bayern
1 Marcel Szalus        1 Callie Marks               1 Kathlena Valenti         1 Gunnar Ole Gizzi
2 Diana Mendez        2 Eleanor Maupin          2 Charlize Capellan       2 AJ Starr
3 Kamila Meza          3 Dominic Mussa          3 Gianna Lascon            3 Maxmillian Szynalik
4 Maxwell Padgett     4 Cameron Smith          4 Minato Anzai              4 Cole Anderson
5 Graham Schroeder  5 Niko Matheou            5 Marcel Juchimowicz   5 Christian Petkov
6 Jonah Cohen          6 Anthony Marinov        6 Xavier Castro              6 Jack Jorgenson
7 Luke Stodola          7 Lucas Garrett              7 Cameron Niemiec       7 Matthew Suptela
8                                8                                     8                                     8 Jaxon Anderson
 
Group B
Juventus                    Manchester City            Barcelona                         Dortmund
1 Allan Lysek              1 Armani Clement         1 Jeffery Pahati                 1 Everett Stone
2 Ivy Roy                    2 Rooney Gallivan         2 Kyle Kozlowski               2 Reagan Smith
3 Natalia Kopanicak   3 Nathan Ullegue           3 Michael Schwoebel        3 Matthew Goehner
4 Parker Kautz           4 Bryn Sebastian            4 Jason Harezga              4 Gunnar Austermuehle
5 Daiki Pang              5 Brody Besenhofer        5 Archer Berhalter           5 Daniel Eni
6 Jack Jansen           6 Emilian Bajkowski         6 Mario Iveljic Jr.              6 Niko Chresanthakes
7 Francesco Gallo     7 Jack Millington              7 Lucas Austermuehle     7 Griffin Brill
8                                8                                       8  Lillian Hickiewicz           8
 
 
Game Schedule
 
Week 1
18-Nov
8:30am: Liverpool vs Athletico Madrid
9:15am: Real Madrid vs Bayern
10am: Juventus vs Manchester City
10:45am: Barcelona vs Dortmund
 
Week 2
2-Dec
8:30am Juventus vs Dortmund
9:15am Barcelona vs Manchester City
10am Liverpool vs Bayern
10:45am Real Madrid vs Athletico Madrid
 
Week 3
9-Dec
8:30am Bayern vs Athletico Madrid
9:15am Real Madrid vs Liverpool
10am Dortmund vs Manchester City
10:45am Juventus vs Barcelona
 
Championship
16-Dec
8:30am 4th place Group 1 vs Group 2
9:15am 3rd place Group 1 vs Group 2
10am 2nd place Group 1 vs Group 2
10:45am 1st place Group 1 vs Group 2
last edit: 11/16/2018 1:25:53 PM by dagomez