News for Sockers FC Chicago

Sat-Indoor League B2008

  NEW SCHEDULE COMING UP SOON - 5 MORE WEEKS        
 

Boys Indoor League

  Played Every Saturday

Games played @ Soccer City           in Palatine      
 
Played on  Field 2  
                 
  2008 Division            
  1- Brazil 2- Germany 3- Italy 4- France 5- Argentina 6- Spain    
1 Capellan, Noah Schwaner, Nich Hauser, Ryan Sutyniec, O Gallina, Ludo Bawa, Satya     
2 Svalbonas, D Blanton, Ozan Miranda, Julian  Uchida, K Diaz, Gael Wiktorczyk, D    
3 Smith, Trevor  Lainson, Izak Toshev, K Danielewicz, K Catherall, B Orlowski, J    
4 Borowski, A Doudin, C Quinonez, G Nielsen, J Clegg, Sam Dobrev, N    
5 Olson, Cooper Salas, Max Pawlisch, Avery Firs, Dominic  Kikama, Aton  Wendland, C    
6 Latek, Carson  Waddell, M Sahinoglu, Max Gonzalez, J Zinzer, Quinn  Rados, S    
7 Longosz, O Anderson, J Morales, E Hyde, David Kuczynski, Filip Jones, Micah    
8 Bautista, Brian  Walls, Ethan Villarruel , Alex De Blas, R Jorgenson, Kai Socko, Patrick    
9 Felz, Aiden Roy, Levi Owen, Kyle  Schroeder, B Munoz, Isaac Mujumdar, D    
10 Burgio, Lorenzo Kim, Daniel Cuffaro, Gianluca Kasich , A  Kise, Leo Casey, Jacob    
11 Orozco, J Field, James   Causevic, Adis Esquivel, M Lafratta, L    
  1st  Champs 3rd 2nd 5th 4th 6th    
Gk Quinn, J Smith, C Quinn, J Gurgone, C Potyrala, M Ballarin, D    
    Say, A Gurgone, C     Smith, C    
                 
  Week 1   Week 2   Week 3      
  12/4/2021 Teams / Score 12/11/2021 Teams / Score 12/18/2021 Teams / Score    
  10:30 AM 1v4    7x7 10:30 AM 6v2    7x9 10:30 AM 3v2    6x10    
  11:15 AM 2v5    10x10 11:15 AM 4v5    10x9 11:15 AM 4v6    5x6     
  12:00 PM 3v6    9x3 12:00 PM 1v3    12x4 12:00 PM 5v1    5x8    
                 
  Week 4   Week 5          
  1/8/2022 Teams / Score 1/15/2022 Teams / Score   Missing    
  10:30 AM 1x2     13x10 10:30 AM 2v4   10x11   Sperry, C    
  11:15 AM 3v4     10x7 11:15 AM 5v3     7x9        
  12:00 PM 5v6     11x12 12:00 PM 6v1     7x10        
                 
  Note:              
  * Team listed first wears ALL WHITE and team listed second wears ALL BLUE    
  * Pre Game - Arrive 30 minutes prior to game for mandatory warm-up session    
  * Always bring both uniforms and wear shinguards. WEAR FLAT or TURF SHOES ONLY!    
  * Make sure to check in before each game.    
  * Goalkeepers - We may rotate 3 goalkeepers per game.     
  * If you are NOT able to attend tells us earlier than Friday so we can adjust the rosters.    
                 
  Contact: Batata            
  Coaches Batata Jeff Roy Miguel Valle        
  Text or call… 847-812-3568 630-715-9198          
                 
                 
  Soccer City   -   545 Consumers Ave.   Palatine, IL 60074    
                 
last edit: 1/15/2022 4:20:16 PM